Goodman Setup


  #1  
Old 02-01-10, 08:02 AM
S
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: South Carolina
Posts: 1
Upvotes: 0
Received 0 Upvotes on 0 Posts
Goodman Setup

I recentlly installed a Goodman 14 seer ssz140361af 3 ton condensor and a Goodman aepf313716aa air handler with 10k heat strips. I was told in setup I could make it a 15 seer. I am having problems with the dip switch settings on air handler and wondering if anyone could help? My home is right at 1900sf . Wanting to get this unit to running as efficient as possible. Please e-mail me at slalewine@scana.com



PLEASE HELP
 
  #2  
Old 02-01-10, 10:12 AM
airman.1994's Avatar
Member
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: VA
Posts: 5,491
Upvotes: 0
Received 8 Upvotes on 8 Posts
Your HVAC company should have set this up for you. Id call them back and have them set it up.
 
  #3  
Old 02-02-10, 06:51 AM
HVAC RETIRED's Avatar
Member
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Wisconsin USA
Posts: 664
Upvotes: 0
Received 0 Upvotes on 0 Posts
The Goodman Information...

That is an excellent Goodman heat pump.

The installing company should set the dip switches!

Okay, here is the Goodman info you need; I am not liable for what happens:
http://www.acwholesalers.com/EasyEdi...18_service.pdf -HVAC RETIRED
 
 

Thread Tools
Search this Thread
 
Ask a Question
Question Title:
Description:
Your question will be posted in: