H.P.flatbed scanner

Reply

  #1  
Old 12-01-09, 06:36 AM
daswede's Avatar
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: massachusetts
Posts: 2,218
Received 0 Votes on 0 Posts
H.P.flatbed scanner

I don't know if this is the right thread but here goes.

H.P.flatbed scanner was working fine on my computer,but only scans half way on friends computer.

Any suggestions for a fix? Un-install software,and re-install???

Thanks
 
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-01-09, 02:50 PM
chandler's Avatar
Banned. Rule And/Or Policy Violation
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: USA
Posts: 39,967
Received 2 Votes on 2 Posts
Are the newest drivers installed on his computer? Makes a big difference with HP's and others I would guess.
 
  #3  
Old 12-01-09, 04:59 PM
daswede's Avatar
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: massachusetts
Posts: 2,218
Received 0 Votes on 0 Posts
Good point. I'll check with him
Thanks for the input
 
Reply

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes
 
Ask a Question
Question Title:
Description:
Your question will be posted in: