Go Back  DoItYourself.com Community Forums > Electrical, AC & DC. Electronic Equipment and Computers > Electrical - AC & DC
Reload this Page >

Receptacle with built-in fuse or breaker? (possibly with GFCI)

Receptacle with built-in fuse or breaker? (possibly with GFCI)

Reply

  #1  
Old 05-12-06, 05:00 PM
D
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Chicago land
Posts: 687
Received 1 Vote on 1 Post
Receptacle with built-in fuse or breaker? (possibly with GFCI)

Are there power outlet receptacle with built-in fuse or breaker?
Possibly combined wiht a GFCI?
 
  #2  
Old 05-12-06, 07:05 PM
bolide's Avatar
Member
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: PA
Posts: 1,909
Received 0 Votes on 0 Posts
For temporary use or permanent installation?
 
  #3  
Old 05-12-06, 07:44 PM
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: USA
Posts: 6,130
Received 0 Votes on 0 Posts
Receptacle with built-in fuse or breaker?

You find them in Europe if that is where you are.

Dick
 
 

Thread Tools
Search this Thread
 
Ask a Question
Question Title:
Description:
Your question will be posted in: