Overhead Feed To Shop

Reply

  #1  
Old 07-02-13, 10:14 AM
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: United States
Posts: 1
Overhead Feed To Shop

Separated from thread referenced in post.

Just read all of this (http://www.doityourself.com/forum/el...wire-shed.html) because I am doing very similar wiring to new shop, Are you required to have a disconnect outside if you wire as stated in this forum and just come off existing house service panel which adequate same? How bout if you do burial install from house panel?
 

Last edited by ray2047; 07-02-13 at 10:22 AM. Reason: Add link to referenced thread.
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 07-02-13, 10:27 AM
ray2047's Avatar
Group Moderator
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: USA
Posts: 32,647
To avoid confusion I have move your post to its own thread. Plese in the future no piggybacking.

No two situations are identical. Please tell us all the details of your situation and your plans. Anticipated load, type and size of wire or cable, breaker size at supplying panel, and distance.
 
Reply

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes
'