where does Code require a neutral in the switch box,

Reply

  #1  
Old 08-18-14, 06:02 AM
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: usa
Posts: 279
where does Code require a neutral in the switch box,

where does Code require a neutral in the switch box, thanks
 
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 08-18-14, 07:49 AM
Tolyn Ironhand's Avatar
Group Moderator
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Twin Cities, MN
Posts: 11,979
Look in Art. 404.2(C) 2011
 
  #3  
Old 08-18-14, 09:28 AM
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: usa
Posts: 279
thanks.................................................................................................................................................................
 
  #4  
Old 08-18-14, 09:37 AM
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: usa
Posts: 279
the great state of fl is still under 2008 NEC .i think we are going to skip 2011 and jump into 2014 in the early part of 2015.
 
Reply

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes
'