where does Code require a neutral in the switch box,


  #1  
Old 08-18-14, 06:02 AM
J
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: usa
Posts: 278
Received 0 Votes on 0 Posts
where does Code require a neutral in the switch box,

where does Code require a neutral in the switch box, thanks
 
  #2  
Old 08-18-14, 07:49 AM
Tolyn Ironhand's Avatar
Group Moderator
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: United States
Posts: 14,964
Received 595 Votes on 511 Posts
Look in Art. 404.2(C) 2011
 
  #3  
Old 08-18-14, 09:28 AM
J
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: usa
Posts: 278
Received 0 Votes on 0 Posts
thanks.................................................................................................................................................................
 
  #4  
Old 08-18-14, 09:37 AM
J
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: usa
Posts: 278
Received 0 Votes on 0 Posts
the great state of fl is still under 2008 NEC .i think we are going to skip 2011 and jump into 2014 in the early part of 2015.
 
 

Thread Tools
Search this Thread
 
Ask a Question
Question Title:
Description:
Your question will be posted in: