GE Concord 4 BUS FAILURE UNIT 0

Reply

  #1  
Old 11-08-17, 11:06 AM
G
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: SE-PA USA
Posts: 353
Received 0 Votes on 0 Posts
GE Concord 4 BUS FAILURE UNIT 0

I have what I suspect is a simple issue. I powered down my panel, including the battery backup, and replaced a defective keypad. Upon powering up, I now have a BUS FAILURE UNIT 0 error. I'm assuming this is because there's a different panel now. Everything works, I just want to clear this error. Yes, I have the installer code, so I suspect this should be easy.
 
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 11-08-17, 04:45 PM
M
Forum Topic Moderator
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: Gainesville, FL, USA
Posts: 16,585
Received 77 Votes on 73 Posts
You delete the removed device in the accessories module menu (page 73 in the installer manual: http://static.interlogix.com/library...ion-manual.pdf)
 
  #3  
Old 11-08-17, 04:52 PM
G
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: SE-PA USA
Posts: 353
Received 0 Votes on 0 Posts
Yep, I did some searching and figured it out. Thanks for the reply.
 
Reply
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
 
Ask a Question
Question Title:
Description:
Your question will be posted in: