Shed Tie-Down

Reply

  #1  
Old 07-27-08, 03:53 AM
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sacramento
Posts: 89
Shed Tie-Down

How would I know if I need to use anchor tie-downs for the shed I am building? It is roughly 10'x10'x10'.

I am in Sacramento, CA.

Thanks for any help.
 
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 07-27-08, 05:43 AM
Speedwrench's Avatar
Member
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Oklahoma
Posts: 1,698
you need to use them if you ever get winds greater than 35 mph.

life begins when the kids leave home and the dog dies.
 
  #3  
Old 07-27-08, 05:02 PM
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sacramento
Posts: 89
Thanks, I appreciate the timely response.
 
Reply

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes
'