goodman furnace working with codes

Reply

  #1  
Old 01-09-15, 05:34 AM
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 2
Received 0 Votes on 0 Posts
goodman furnace working with codes

Just installed a goodman 2 stage 80, 000 btu propane conversion completed furance with heat pump...working....when turning on...I get "LO" then code 9...then goes to "HIGH" with code 13. What does this mean? Cant find it anyplace in the manual.
 
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 01-09-15, 06:25 AM
Houston204's Avatar
Forum Topic Moderator
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Texas
Posts: 7,384
Received 11 Votes on 9 Posts
What is the model number of this Goodman equipment?
Are these codes displayed at your stat, heat pump or furnace?
 
  #3  
Old 01-09-15, 07:19 AM
Group Moderator
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: NC, USA
Posts: 21,219
Received 264 Votes on 239 Posts
Without knowing what unit you have we can't help with specifics. Here is the Goodman webpage where you can look up the error codes for your model.
 
Reply

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes
 
Ask a Question
Question Title:
Description:
Your question will be posted in: