dish network and vizio tv

Reply

  #1  
Old 04-28-09, 04:14 PM
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Northeastern, MN
Posts: 175
Received 0 Votes on 0 Posts
dish network and vizio tv

i need to program my dish net remote to control my vizio tv. In the menu on programing your remote they dont list vizio tv's. Now what do I do ?
 
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 04-28-09, 05:28 PM
HotxxxxxxxOKC's Avatar
Banned. Rule And/Or Policy Violation
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: USA
Posts: 8,044
Received 0 Votes on 0 Posts
Hi!

Use one of these codes:

1758; 0178; 10178; 627; 502

Try the 0178 first.
 
  #3  
Old 04-28-09, 09:32 PM
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Northeastern, MN
Posts: 175
Received 0 Votes on 0 Posts
thanks

It was the 178 code. Now the wife is happy.
 
Reply

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
 
Ask a Question
Question Title:
Description: