Coleman generator missing plug panel!!!need help asap!!

Reply

  #1  
Old 01-27-10, 05:58 AM
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: canada
Posts: 2
Coleman generator missing plug panel!!!need help asap!!

this generator is missing a plug panel. is there anyway that i can connect a receptable/plug into the wires. I've included a picture.

http://img10.imageshack.us/img10/5349/colemanfix.jpg


all help would be greatly appreciated
 

Last edited by hip93; 01-27-10 at 06:34 AM.
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 01-28-10, 06:56 AM
crazycory22's Avatar
Member
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: USA
Posts: 375
You may or may not be able to. That might be externally regulated, and you'd need to get the plug panel from Coleman. The only way to find out would be to take a voltage meter with the genset running, and see what voltage you have at that plug.
 
  #3  
Old 01-28-10, 02:52 PM
Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: canada
Posts: 2
alright thank you very much!
 
Reply

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes